Metro League

 

2022 METRO LEAGUE

METRO LEAGUE WEBSITE WITH SCHEDULES AND INFO AT THIS LINK

FEES FOR 2022 - Due upon posting of teams.

Payment - etransfer to cbssocceroffice@gmail.com, call 8343-1850 with Visa or MC, in person at Clubhouse 2500 Topsail Rd - cash, debit, visa or mc.

Premier Youth League (with sibling discounts) - 1st Player - $360.00, 2nd Player $315.00, 3rd Player $295.00, 4th - Free

Metro League (with sibling discounts) - U13 - same as PYL, U11 and Younger - 1st Player $320.00, 2nd Player $275.00, 3rd Player $255.00, 4th Player - Free

NOTE - For those who played winter check before you send money you may have a credit based on missed time.

 


 

TRAINING SESSIONS FOR ALL GROUPS TO BE ANNOUNCED SOON - PLAYERS WILL BE EMAILED.


Girls Under 7

Brooklyn Penney

Kate Dalton

Kate Synard

Katelyn Noseworthy

Lennon Bursey

Lexie Knee

Maci Dominaux

Rebecca Nugent

Sibeal Walsh

Taylor Thorne


 

Girls Under 8

Ava Kean

Brooklyn Briffett

Ella Kelly

Janna Green

Julia Bartlett

Julia Lee

Maddy Kelly

Mia Benson

Norah Fifield

Quinn Hawco

Ryland Abbott


 

Girls Under 9

Anna Glavine

Avery Parsons

Charley Aucoin

Chelsea Jacobs

Clara Dawson

Ellie Penney

Emily Morgan

Fallyn Murphy

Jillian Andersen

Katie Humby

Liv Coates

Molly Wade

Rebecca Downey

Sophie Lovelady


 

Girls Under 11 (Tier 1a)

Abigail Neville

Amera Coles

Anna Warren

Caeley Martin

Carly Green

Claire Dillon

Kara Ledrew

Kinley Murphy

Lacey Vincent

Leila Kean

Maggie Morgan

Mia Betances

Natalie Mavin

Rachel Knee


 Girls Under 11 (Tier 1b- Team 1)

Aleah Costello

Allie Hapgood

Avery Wareham

Bella Radcliffe

Charlie Costello

Charlie Rideout

Ella Morgan

Eva Marie Lehrling

Isabella Neil

Jillian Whyte

Kate Butler

Stella Bartlett


Girls Under 11 (Tier 1b - Team 2)

Abigayle Kearley

Anna Deacy

Charlie Kirby

Darla Melnychuk

Jade Newhook

Jessica Mckeever

Liv Benson

Maci Coffin

Molly Ryan

Rachael Downey

Sadie Coates

Tiana Seward


Girls Under 11 (Tier 2)

Abigail Keating

Avery Hedges

Charlotte Simms

Chloe Combden

Emily Noseworthy

Katelyn Rideout

Katie Parsons

Layla McCarthy

Lucy McCarthy

Melia Corbett

Taylor Patey

Zoey Taylor


Boys Under 7

Colby Inder

Eric Murphy

Greyson Mercer

Max Addae

Nathan Kelly

Peyton Byrne

Brody White

Isaac Butt

Luke Scott

Shems Azzam

Samuel Searle


 

Boys Under 8

TEAM 1

Ben Thorne

Connor Warford

Dylan Bishop

Elliot Boileau

Hayden Molloy

Joshua Lynch

Nate Wong

Noah Kennedy

 

TEAM 2

Aiden Newman

Asher Manning

Grant Power

Harrison Burt

Nolan Jones

Oliver Layden

Ryan Barker

Vincent Keeping

 

TEAM 3

Drew Bartlett

Dylan Giles

Elliot Curnew

Gannon Lake

Jayden Young

Kane Samson

Lex Nugent

Michael Giles

Thomas Snook


 

Boys Under 9

TEAM 1

Ben Bowen

Isaac Baker

James Ash

Jonas Szeto

Landyn Goulding

Logan Stafford

Mason McCarthy

Noah Goulding

Simon Cull

 

TEAM 2

Eli Murphy

Ethan Penney

Jack Porter

Jacob Hurley

Luke Ennis

Luke Rice

Spencer Moores

Thomas Boyd

Xavier Walsh

 

TEAM 3

Alex Duke

Elliot Chaplin

Jack Warren

Jude Carroll

Luke Perrin

Luke Tucker

Luke Whittle

Nelson Reid

Spencer White

Zachary Drover


Boys Under 11 (Tier 1a)

Alexander Abbott

Benjamin Fifield

Blake Matheson

Brayden Howlett-Vicars

Carter Lee

Grayson Fleming

Jack Rideout

Keegan Gosse

Lucas Giles

Reid Turpin

Riordan Flynn

Seth Peach

Wyatt Young

Xavier Pacholka

 


Boys Under 11 (Tier 1b - Team 1)

Aiden Peckford

Benjamin Cullen

Benjamin Lewis

Benoit Dupasquier

Blake Blomme

Braden Roberts

Brady Wheeler

Brendan Greeley

Isaac Butler

James Drummond

Layden Tizzard

Mac Murphy

Sam Miller

 


 Boys Under 11 (Tier 1b - Team 2)

Andon Abbott

Charles Hunt

Gavin O'Toole

Hudson Sears

Isaac Keeping

Logan Lewis

Lucas Slaney

Nicholas Noseworthy

Paesyn Pachnowski

Preston Lewis

Ryan Chaytor

Seth Gardiner

William Gleeson


Boys Under 11 (Tier 2)

Aiden Price

Blake Bishop

Cohen Molloy

Connor Hayes

Jackson Murakami

Kolby Hicks

Landon Rideout

Logan Dixon

Luke Morgan

Nathaniel Hart

Titus Freake

Zachary Jacobs


Girls Under 13

Anna Hurley

Arianna Winter

Audrey Moffatt

Avery Ledrew

Britney Winsor

Brooklyn Budgell

Chantal Wheaton

Charlotte Bishop

Destani Molloy

Jade Eason

Jessica Downey

Jessica Lawrence

Kayleigh Butler

Leah Eason

Lila Dyke

Lucy Kawaja

Mya Grey

Stella Russell

Taylor Bickford


Boys Under 13 

Christian Gibbons

Dominic Walsh

Duggan Legrow

Henry Budden

Jacob Glavine

Kaden Tarrant

Liam Aylward

Liam Price

Matthew Crowley

Noah Osmond

Reign Jacobs-Lambe

Roland Russell

Ryan Suter

Ryder Meaney

Sam Tucker


 



WANT TO
GET IN THE GAME?

Tell your Team Manager to turn
RAMP Team on!

RAMP Ads

Do you want to reach thousands of users across hundreds of Minor Sports Association websites? Advertising with RAMP has never been easier! Get in touch with us now to discuss your needs.